Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHAMBLEHURST LANE SOUTH, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+54.8%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+65.5%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2FN
← Back to All Properties