Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, YORK DRIVE, WINSFORD, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW7 1PR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.2%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,500
+31.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+27.6%
Sold on 13 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+1.6%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+18.0%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,950
+137.3%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£61,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,650
Sold on 12 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW7 1PR
← Back to All Properties