Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 10 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+128.8%
Sold on 14 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 5 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties