Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,999
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£24,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,999
+49.0%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Terraced
+£24,999 from previous sale
Sale #7
£51,000
-21.5%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
-£13,989 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,989
+91.1%
Sold on 3 October 2019
Terraced
+£30,989 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
-10.5%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+52.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+85.2%
Sold on 22 November 2004
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 6 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties