Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SALISBURY AVENUE, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT
BR8 8DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£482,500
+28.3%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£376,000
+40.3%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000
+12.8%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+11.8%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+159.1%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BR8 8DG
← Back to All Properties