Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FAIRFAX PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2RZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+91.7%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+3.0%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2RZ
← Back to All Properties