Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, EPPING WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 August 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
-3.2%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+47.6%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+100.1%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 10 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1NQ
← Back to All Properties