Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CHARLBURY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 1NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+30.8%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+71.2%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+89.4%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 1NH
← Back to All Properties