38, ABBOTS HILL, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT11 8HN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£49,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000-9.1%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
-£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£549,950+14.6%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£480,000+81.1%
Sold on 13 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000+531.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+68.0%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 25 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1