Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MELROSE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG6 7BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£74,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+34.4%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,950
+69.3%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 27 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 7BN
← Back to All Properties