33, RAINOW ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK10 2PG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£260,000+53.0%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£169,950+13.3%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000-2.9%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,500+11.2%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+131.7%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+9.1%
Sold on 5 August 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 3 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1