Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HIGH STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+93.5%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+44.2%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+13.2%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+8.6%
Sold on 8 September 1998
Terraced
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 20 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PH
← Back to All Properties