Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 147, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-1.6%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+35.1%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 8 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6AU
← Back to All Properties