Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CANDLEFIELD ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£174,000
+32.3%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+14.3%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9UN
← Back to All Properties