Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, BRENZETT CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+14.7%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+115.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NB
← Back to All Properties