Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SHEERWATER CLOSE, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+62.1%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£289,950
+6.6%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+13.3%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Detached
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,995
+121.2%
Sold on 26 February 2003
Detached
+£131,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 2 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8EN
← Back to All Properties