11, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4JZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£72,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.8%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£72,500+90.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£38,000+65.2%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£23,000+76.9%
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,000-13.3%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000-68.4%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 30 January 2008
Terraced
Sale #1