Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
8 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,500
+49.2%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
-10.0%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,995
+23.1%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+64.1%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+10.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 17 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FJ
← Back to All Properties