FLAT 5, 11, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£168,500+9.8%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500+201.0%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+31.6%
Sold on 15 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,750
Sold on 10 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1