Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MOORSPRING WAY, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6LS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+12.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+17.0%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,995
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6LS
← Back to All Properties