Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WATERFIELD WAY, MANSFIELD, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 9FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
-4.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+22.2%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,995
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG21 9FD
← Back to All Properties