Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, PHEASANTFORD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 3BD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£55,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 October 2021
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£53,000
+79.7%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£29,500
+32.8%
Sold on 3 February 2005
Terraced
+£7,278 from previous sale
Sale #6
£22,222
+64.6%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Terraced
+£8,722 from previous sale
Sale #5
£13,500
+92.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£7,000
-36.4%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,000
-15.4%
Sold on 21 August 2001
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 6 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 3BD
← Back to All Properties