1, BELOW CHURCH, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP9 1EP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£520,000+17.6%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£442,000+6.5%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000+72.9%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 4 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1