Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, AVON CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 6EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+20.2%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+30.0%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 6EQ
← Back to All Properties