Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, POULTON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,500
+8.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
+4.2%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+47.9%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+53.2%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+23.7%
Sold on 26 October 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SA
← Back to All Properties