Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHURCH ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+47.4%
Sold on 1 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+62.9%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+9.4%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+30.6%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 14 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7ET
← Back to All Properties