Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+10.5%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+43.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+19.2%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+55.6%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties