Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DALTON TERRACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5RA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£98,000
+16.7%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£84,000
-10.3%
Sold on 23 February 2011
Terraced
-£9,675 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,675
-12.5%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Terraced
-£13,325 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+42.7%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,995
+97.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+11.8%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5RA
← Back to All Properties