Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.5%
Price Change
+£41,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+66.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,450
+52.3%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties