Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WOODLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+9.4%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,000
+11.7%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-4.7%
Sold on 27 February 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+45.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4HA
← Back to All Properties