Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WESTBOURNE ROAD, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£278,000
+13.5%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+45.8%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+1.3%
Sold on 15 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,000
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5BA
← Back to All Properties