Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CLARENDON STREET, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£163,000
+11.6%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+25.9%
Sold on 16 January 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+12.6%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+145.2%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9RE
← Back to All Properties