Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, APPLETON GROVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+5.9%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
-24.4%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6NY
← Back to All Properties