Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRIDGE MEADOW, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,000
+57.6%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+32.6%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+100.5%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,144 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,856
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4NE
← Back to All Properties