Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BANKFIELD GRANGE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£70,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.5%
Sold on 20 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,250
+22.6%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+2.2%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+142.7%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 11 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8LJ
← Back to All Properties