Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MELBOURNE BRIDGE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 7RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+2.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,000
+38.2%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+26.1%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7RR
← Back to All Properties