Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, THE AVENUE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+44.6%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+2.0%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3HY
← Back to All Properties