Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 225, 51, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£231,000
+0.4%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+34.1%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,478 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,522
Sold on 7 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5EA
← Back to All Properties