Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
198B, WESTCLIFF PARK DRIVE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9LR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+0.6%
Sold on 4 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£179,000
+7.2%
Sold on 6 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000
+45.2%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
-4.2%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+64.4%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+97.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9LR
← Back to All Properties