Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE BADGERS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 5PT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+27.3%
Sold on 25 June 2019
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
-9.2%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+90.1%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Terraced
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+42.0%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 5PT
← Back to All Properties