Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, TURNBERRY DRIVE, WILMSLOW, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK9 2QW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£332,000
+0.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£330,000
+21.5%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£271,500
+34.1%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
+13.8%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+8.9%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500
+172.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 2QW
← Back to All Properties