Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-81.4%
Price Change
-£325,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£74,500
-81.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
-£325,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£399,950
+1328.4%
Sold on 28 November 2018
Terraced
+£371,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£28,000
+86.7%
Sold on 16 May 2018
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£15,000
-54.5%
Sold on 30 December 2016
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000
+112.9%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,500
-31.1%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties