Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, OAKWOOD CLOSE, MIDHURST, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
GU29 9QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
-19.3%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Terraced
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+62.2%
Sold on 13 July 2022
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+20.9%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+156.1%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Terraced
+£93,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU29 9QP
← Back to All Properties