Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GOLDSTRAW LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+25.6%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
-29.1%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.2%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+4.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,995
Sold on 19 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FD
← Back to All Properties