Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PRESTBURY CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.1%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+56.1%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+96.6%
Sold on 19 July 2005
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+41.9%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7HW
← Back to All Properties