Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, MERMENT HOUSE BLOCK D, 2, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-20.3%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,890 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,890
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BR
← Back to All Properties