Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RIBBY AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 2BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+22.2%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 10 April 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 2BU
← Back to All Properties