Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BEACON HILL, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.3%
Price Change
+£162,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+65.3%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+10.2%
Sold on 4 November 2004
Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+92.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5DF
← Back to All Properties