3, BOLSOVER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5HQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£478,500
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£478,500+22.7%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000+69.6%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+21.7%
Sold on 17 August 2011
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000+116.0%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 22 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1