Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£327,000
+15.8%
Sold on 12 February 2008
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500
+44.9%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+74.1%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 10 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties